Hello, I don't get a response last week to my bug report.
Also my jira-report keep without an answer:
https://jira.toolserver.org/browse/TS-427
The bug should be reproducible.
What should I do more? It seems that something going wrong here.
Kolossos
Tim Alder schrieb:
Hello, I moved my tools from cassini to normal
toolserver and want to
use ptolemy, but the following query (which works on Cassini fine)
brings me the following error. There seems to be a problem with the
transform- correction file:
select osm_id,name,ST_asKML(ST_Transform(way,4326)) from
planet_osm_point where way &&
ST_Transform(ST_SetSRID(ST_MakeBox2D(ST_Point(12.717,50.73),ST_Point(13.117,50.93)),4326),900913)
AND "amenity" like 'fountain' order by name LIMIT 1000;
ERROR: transform: couldn't project point (1.41966e+06 6.5955e+06 0):
failed to load NAD27-83 correction file (-38)
HINT: PostGIS was unable to transform the point because either no
grid shift files were found, or the point does not lie within the
range for which the grid shift is defined. Refer to the ST_Transform()
section of the PostGIS manual for details on how to configure PostGIS
to alter this behaviour.
I hope somebody can repair this.
Greetings Kolossos